Summer Wedding Guest Dress – Find the Perfect Lightweight Elegant Style – Page 36 Skip to content

FREE Shipping on orders $250 & Over (US & Canada Only)

Shopping Bag

Your cart is currently empty.

Summer Wedding Guest Dress

Sort by

4161 Item

Ieena Duggal 11279 In BlackIeena Duggal 11279 In Black
Ieena Duggal 11279 Sale price$685 CAD
Atria - 6000H Twist Front Cutout Gown In RedAtria - 6000H Twist Front Cutout Gown In Red
Atria 6000H Sale price$588 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3000 In GrayGLS by Gloria GL3000 In Gray
GLS by Gloria GL3000 Sale price$580 CAD Regular price$1,160 CAD
Ieena Duggal 11277 In PinkIeena Duggal 11277 In Pink
Ieena Duggal A11277 Sale price$427 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3001 In NeutralGLS by Gloria GL3001 In Neutral
GLS by Gloria GL3001 Sale price$478 CAD Regular price$956 CAD
Ieena Duggal - 26654 Draped One Shoulder Gown In PinkIeena Duggal 26654 Emerald
Ieena Duggal 26654 Sale price$685 CAD
Elizabeth K GL3063 In NeutralElizabeth K GL3063 In Neutral
Elizabeth K GL3063 Sale price$340 CAD Regular price$679 CAD
Elizabeth K GL3053 In NeutralElizabeth K GL3053 In Neutral
Elizabeth K GL3053 Sale price$372 CAD Regular price$743 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3002 In GrayGLS by Gloria GL3002 In Gray
GLS by Gloria GL3002 Sale price$441 CAD Regular price$882 CAD
Elizabeth K GL3055 In GoldElizabeth K GL3055 In Gold
Elizabeth K GL3055 Sale price$404 CAD Regular price$808 CAD
La Femme 30477 PinkLa Femme 30477 Pink
La Femme 30477 Sale price$444 CAD
Ieena Duggal 26598 BlackIeena Duggal 26598 Black
Ieena Duggal 26598 Sale price$685 CAD
Mac Duggal 55695 mauve long-sleeve jersey sheath gown front view with beaded shoulder brooch, fitted silhouette, evening gown for formal black-tie eventMac Duggal 55695 mauve long-sleeve sheath gown back view showing fully covered high back with center zipper, mother of the bride styling for formal wedding styled for evening
GLS by Gloria GL3004 In NeutralGLS by Gloria GL3004 In Neutral
GLS by Gloria GL3004 Sale price$436 CAD Regular price$872 CAD
 Elizabeth K GL3054 In BlackElizabeth K GL3054 In Black
Elizabeth K GL3054 Sale price$372 CAD Regular price$743 CAD
Elizabeth K GL3023 In NeutralElizabeth K GL3023 In Neutral
Elizabeth K GL3023 Sale price$340 CAD Regular price$679 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3047 In NeutralGLS by Gloria GL3047 In Neutral
GLS by Gloria GL3047 Sale price$444 CAD Regular price$887 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3005 PinkGLS by Gloria GL3005 Pink
GLS by Gloria GL3005 Sale price$441 CAD Regular price$882 CAD
Dancing Queen 4272 In BlueDancing Queen 4272 In Yellow
Dancing Queen 4272 Sale price$464 CAD
May Queen MQ1874 RedMay Queen MQ1874 Red
May Queen MQ1874 Sale price$227 CAD Regular price$289 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3007 In PinkGLS by Gloria GL3007 In Pink
GLS by Gloria GL3007 Sale price$407 CAD Regular price$813 CAD
Ladivine CD210C Metallic BlueLadivine CD210C Metallic Blue
Ladivine CD210C Sale price$299 CAD
Andrea and Leo A1107 EmeraldAndrea and Leo A1107 Rose Gold
Andrea and Leo A1107 Sale price$230 CAD Regular price$490 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3015 In WhiteGLS by Gloria GL3015 In White
GLS by Gloria GL3015 Sale price$545 CAD Regular price$1,090 CAD
La Femme 30307 In GreenLa Femme 30307 In Green
La Femme 30307 Sale price$628 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3003 In SilverGLS by Gloria GL3003 In Silver
GLS by Gloria GL3003 Sale price$545 CAD Regular price$1,090 CAD
GLS by Gloria GL3024 In GreenGLS by Gloria GL3024 In Green
GLS by Gloria GL3024 Sale price$409 CAD Regular price$818 CAD
Elizabeth K GL3081 RedElizabeth K GL3081 Red
Elizabeth K GL3081 Sale price$340 CAD Regular price$679 CAD
Ladivine - CH182 Allover Sequin One Shoulder Sheath Dress In RedLadivine - CH182 Allover Sequin One Shoulder Sheath Dress In Red
Ladivine CH182 Sale price$270 CAD Regular price$392 CAD
Ladivine C135 Pink and BlueLadivine C135 In Pink and Blue
Ladivine C135 Sale price$189 CAD Regular price$421 CAD
Ladivine CH147 BlackLadivine CH147 Black
Ladivine CH147 Sale price$188 CAD Regular price$400 CAD
Ladivine CM317 In Grayvideowise-widget-6675879ca76a3d00290aacea-7459496394945
Ladivine CM317 Sale price$134 CAD Regular price$249 CAD
Ladivine CH235 In PinkLadivine CH235 In Royal
Ladivine CH235 Sale price$173 CAD Regular price$309 CAD
Ladivine CH167C In BlackLadivine CH167C In Gold
Ladivine CH167C Sale price$165 CAD Regular price$403 CAD
Ladivine CB075 In NeutralLadivine CB075 Mauve
Ladivine CB075 Sale price$189 CAD Regular price$315 CAD
Ladivine J819Ladivine J819 In Pink
Ladivine J819 Sale price$194 CAD Regular price$335 CAD
May Queen RQ7931 ChampagneMay Queen RQ7931 Champagne
May Queen RQ7931 Sale price$648 CAD Regular price$748 CAD
May Queen RQ7928 BlueMay Queen RQ7928 Blue
May Queen RQ7928 Sale price$194 CAD Regular price$411 CAD
Ladivine CD885 BlackLadivine CD885 Black
Ladivine CD885 Sale price$134 CAD Regular price$274 CAD
La Femme 31253 BlackLa Femme 31253 Black
La Femme 31253 Sale price$528 CAD
La Femme 31449 Hot CoralLa Femme 31449 Hot Coral
La Femme 31449 Sale price$388 CAD
La Femme 31529 GreenLa Femme 31529 Green
La Femme 31529 Sale price$416 CAD
La Femme 31522 GreenLa Femme 31522 Green
La Femme 31522 Sale price$500 CAD
La Femme 30638 PinkLa Femme 30638 Pink
La Femme 30638 Sale price$130 CAD
 La Femme 31206 Black and Multi Back La Femme 31206 Black and Multi Back
La Femme 31206 Sale price$416 CAD
La Femme 31538s BlackLa Femme 31538s Black
La Femme 31538 Sale price$556 CAD
La Femme 31528 Multi-colorLa Femme 31528 Multi-color
La Femme 31528 Sale price$528 CAD
La Femme 31547 BlueLa Femme 31547 Blue
La Femme 31547 Sale price$500 CAD

Summer Wedding Guest Dress – Find the Perfect Dress for Your Event

Choosing the right summer wedding guest dress comes down to finding one style that works effortlessly from the moment you put it on. Summer weddings often involve heat, movement, and long days, so your dress needs to feel comfortable while still looking polished and event-appropriate.

At Marlas Fashions, this collection is curated to help you make that decision with confidence. Instead of sorting through endless options, these dresses are selected because they consistently work—offering breathable fabrics, flattering silhouettes, and a balanced look that fits a wide range of summer weddings.

Whether you're attending a formal evening celebration, a beach ceremony, or a daytime event, these are the dresses that feel right and allow you to enjoy the moment without overthinking your outfit.

How to Choose the Right Summer Wedding Guest Dress

The best summer wedding guest dress is one that feels effortless. It should allow airflow, move easily with your body, and stay comfortable throughout the event. Instead of focusing on trends, prioritize fit, fabric, and how the dress feels when you wear it.

A well-chosen dress will look polished without requiring constant adjustment.

Start with: Summer Wedding Guest Dresses

---

Summer Dresses That Always Work

Lightweight Midi Dresses

Midi dresses are one of the easiest and most reliable choices for summer weddings. They provide coverage while still allowing airflow, making them ideal for both indoor and outdoor settings.

---

Flowing Long Dresses

Long dresses can work beautifully in summer when designed with breathable fabrics. Flowy silhouettes create movement and help keep you comfortable in warm weather.

---

Sleeveless and Open Styles

Sleeveless designs and open silhouettes help regulate temperature while maintaining a refined appearance. These styles are especially useful for daytime and outdoor weddings.

---

Dresses That Feel Easy to Wear

The best dress is the one that doesn’t require constant adjustment. Styles that feel light, breathable, and comfortable will always look more polished.

Ease translates directly into confidence.

---

Fabric Matters More Than You Think

Fabric is one of the most important elements when choosing a summer dress. Materials that allow airflow and feel light on the body will keep you comfortable throughout the event.

  • Chiffon: airy and breathable
  • Lightweight satin: smooth with structure
  • Soft mesh: light with flexibility
  • Cotton blends: breathable and easy to wear
---

How to Know You’ve Found the Right Dress

The right dress will feel natural the moment you wear it. You won’t need to adjust it, question it, or worry about comfort. It will simply work.

That feeling of ease is what makes a dress the right choice.

---

How to Complete Your Summer Wedding Guest Look

Keep styling light and intentional. Minimal jewelry, breathable footwear, and simple accessories help maintain balance without adding weight.

The goal is to feel effortless while still looking refined.

---

Why Shop Summer Wedding Guest Dresses at Marlas Fashions?

  • Curated selection designed for comfort and elegance in warm weather
  • Authorized retailer – all dresses are authentic and brand new
  • Styles for beach, destination, formal, and daytime weddings
  • Fast shipping across Canada, USA, and worldwide
  • Expert support to help you choose confidently