Summer Wedding Guest Dress – Find the Perfect Lightweight Elegant Style Skip to content

FREE Shipping on orders $250 & Over (US & Canada Only)

Shopping Bag

Your cart is currently empty.

Summer Wedding Guest Dress

Sort by

3454 Item

Ladivine 7492 SiennaLadivine 7492 Sienna
Ladivine 7492 Sale price$129 USD
Ladivine 7483 RedLadivine 7483 Red
Ladivine 7483 Sale price$129 USD
Ladivine CD254 Champagne GoldLadivine CD254 Navy
Ladivine CD254 Sale price$50 USD
Mayqueen MQ1814 short white high neck flowy grade 8 graduation dress w/ corset & simple skirt. White party dress is perfect for prom, graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dressesMayqueen MQ1814 short white high neck flowy grade 8 graduation dress w/ corset & simple skirt. White party dress is perfect for prom, graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress-b.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dresses
May Queen MQ1814 Sale price$86 USD Regular price$152 USD
Ladivine J810Ladivine J810 Gold-Mist
Ladivine J810 Sale price$169 USD
Ladivine CD265 LavenderLadivine CD265 Lavender
Ladivine CD265 Sale price$50 USD
Ladivine CD943 EggplantLadivine CD943 Eggplant
Ladivine CD943 Sale price$139 USD
Mayqueen MQ1816 short silver gray v neck flowy grade 8 graduation dress w/beaded top & puffy skirt. Light grey party dress is perfect for prom, graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dressesMayqueen MQ1816 short silver gray v neck flowy grade 8 graduation dress w/beaded top & puffy skirt. Light grey party dress is perfect for prom, graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress-b.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dresses
May Queen MQ1816 Sale price$99 USD Regular price$191 USD
Ladivine 7483 RedLadivine 7483 In Red
MF74893-MF Sale priceFrom $131 Regular price$263 USD
Ladivine - BD103 Sleeveless Cowl Neckline Satin Sheath Dress In EmeraldLadivine BD103 Black
Ladivine BD103 Sale price$59 USD
May Queen MQ1956 Champagne and GreenMay Queen MQ1956 Black
May Queen MQ1956 Sale price$106 USD Regular price$197 USD
Andrea and Leo A1029 Haze BlueAndrea and Leo A1029 Mauve
Andrea and Leo A1029 Sale price$289 USD
Ladivine 7493Ladvine 7493 Greenery_back
Ladivine 7493 Sale price$129 USD
Ladivine BD105 In Burgundyvideowise-widget-6675879ca76a3d00290aacea-7459547775169
Ladivine BD105 Sale price$40 USD
Ladivine 7488 Smoky BlueLadivine 7488 Mahogany
Ladivine 7488 Sale price$40 USD
Andrea and Leo A1089 Paris BlueAndrea and Leo A1089
Andrea and Leo A1089 Sale price$430 USD
May Queen MQ1863 In Baby BlueMay Queen MQ1863 In Baby Blue
May Queen MQ1863 Sale price$106 USD Regular price$230 USD
Mayqueen MQ1777 short rose gold metallic flowy simple grade 8 graduation dress w/ straps & belt. Light pink party dress is perfect for graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dressesMayqueen MQ1777 short rose gold metallic flowy simple grade 8 graduation dress w/ straps & belt. Light pink party dress is perfect for graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress-back.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dresses
May Queen MQ1777 Sale price$102 USD Regular price$144 USD
Clarisse 810708Clarisse 810708
Clarisse 810708 Sale priceFrom $357
Ladivine 7485 Paris Blue satin A-line gown with V-neckline and high slit, bridesmaid gownLadivine 7485 Emerald Green satin gown with open back and ruched waist, back view wedding guest gown
Ladivine 7485 Sale price$129 USD
Ladivine CDS450 BlueLadivine CDS450 Blue
Ladivine CDS450 Sale price$179 USD
Mac Duggal - 48928I Fitted Sleeveless A-Line Cocktail Dress In Bluegrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dressesMac Duggal - 48928I Fitted Sleeveless A-Line Cocktail Dress In Bluegrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dresses
4Now Fashions 48478 - MF Sale price$0 USD
Ladivine PT004 BurgundyLadivine PT004 Burgundy
Ladivine PT004 Sale priceFrom $112 Regular price$131 USD
La Femme 27501 Dark BerryLa Femme 27501 Dark Berry
La Femme 27501 Sale price$318 USD
Ladivine CD327 Emeraldvideowise-widget-6675879ca76a3d00290aacea-10102375088321
Ladivine CD327 Sale price$60 USD
Ladivine 7494 BurgundyLadivine 7494 Mauve Rose
Ladivine 7494 Sale price$60 USD
Ladivine CD803 Navy Blue off-shoulder beaded corset satin gown with high slit, prom gownLadivine CD803 Navy Blue satin gown with corset bodice and sweep train, back view evening gown
Ladivine CD803 Sale priceFrom $218
Mayqueen MQ1820 long hunter green sexy fitted prom dress w/open back & high slit. Full length dark green gown is perfect for enagagement/e-shoot dress, wedding reception dress, indowestern gown, formal evening party dress, prom. Plus sizes avail.jpgMayqueen MQ1820 long hunter green sexy fitted prom dress w/open back & high slit. Full length dark green gown is perfect for enagagement/e-shoot dress, wedding reception dress, indowestern gown, formal evening party dress, prom. Plus sizes avail-b.jpg
May Queen MQ1820 Sale price$102 USD Regular price$164 USD
Ladivine CDS417 Dusty BlueLadivine CDS417 Champagne
Ladivine CDS417 Sale price$118 USD
Ladivine CD337 EmeraldLadivine CD337 Mauve
Ladivine CD337 Sale price$149 USD
Mayqueen MQ1791 short rose gold metallic flowy simple grade 8 graduation dress w/ straps & corset back. Rose gold party dress is perfect for graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dressesMayqueen MQ1791 short light pink metallic flowy simple grade 8 graduation dress w/ straps & corset back. Light pink party dress is perfect for graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail for grad dress-b.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dresses
May Queen MQ1791 Sale price$165 USD Regular price$185 USD
May Queen LK159May Queen LK159
May Queen LK159 Sale price$713 USD Regular price$941 USD
Ladivine CD297 RedLadivine CD297 Red
Mayqueen RQ7810 long dusty blue high neck sexy fitted sequin dress w/high back. Full length dark blue gown is perfect for  enagagement/e-shoot dress, formal wedding guest, indowestern gown, evening party dress, prom, mother of bride. Plus sizes avail.jpgMayqueen RQ7810 long dusty blue high neck sexy fitted sequin dress w/high back. Full length dark blue gown is perfect for  enagagement/e-shoot dress, formal wedding guest, indowestern gown, evening party dress,prom, mother of bride. Plus sizes avail-b.jpg
May Queen RQ7810 Sale price$103 USD Regular price$257 USD
Mac Duggal - 48775I V Neck Fit And Flare Cocktail Dress In Bluegrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dressesMac Duggal - 48775I V Neck Fit And Flare Cocktail Dress In Redgrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dresses
4Now Fashions 48775 - MF Sale price$99 USD Regular price$197 USD
Ladivine 7492C SiennaLadivine 7492C Sienna
Ladivine 7492 Sale price$129 USD
Ladivine CD242 In RedLadivine CD242 In Pink
Ladivine CD242 Sale price$40 USD
Ladivine BD105 In RedLadivine BD105 In Blue
Ladivine BD105 - MF Sale price$98 USD
Ladivine CD355 RedLadivine CD355 Red
Ladivine CD0212 BlushLadivine CD0212 Smoky Blue
Ladivine CD0212 Sale price$200 USD
Ladivine CC2164 EmeraldLadivine CC2164 Emerald
Ladivine CC2164 Sale price$139.50 USD
Ladivine 7496 Hunter GreenLadivine 7496 Hunter Green
Ladivine 7496 Sale price$139 USD
Ladivine CD796 Dark Sage halter-neck satin mermaid gown with high slit, prom gownLadivine CD796 Dark Sage halter satin gown with ruched bodice, back view wedding guest gown
Ladivine CD796 Sale price$139 USD
Ladivine J888 gold strapless sweetheart beaded tulle gown — front view of the prom silhouetteLadivine J888 gold — back view of the crisscross corset lace-up and beaded tulle skirt
Ladivine CD338 BlackLadivine CD338 Dusty Rose
Ladivine CD338 Sale price$78 USD
Ladivine 7484 Blue & LilacLadivine 7484 Rosewood
Ladivine 7484 Sale price$165 USD
Mayqueen Mq1766 short burgundy red flowy off shoulder lace grade 8 graduation dress w/ satin skirt. Dark red party dress is perfect for prom, graduation, grade 8 grad, confirmation dress, bat mitzvah dress, damas. Plus sizes avail.jpggrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dressesgrade 8 grad dresses, graduation dresses
May Queen MQ1766 Sale price$76 USD Regular price$135 USD
LaDivine T103 black sleeveless glitter fit-and-flare party dress, homecoming dress — clean front view of the fitted silhouetteLaDivine T103 black — angled studio view of the satin drape and movement

Summer Wedding Guest Dress – Find the Perfect Dress for Your Event

Choosing the right summer wedding guest dress comes down to finding one style that works effortlessly from the moment you put it on. Summer weddings often involve heat, movement, and long days, so your dress needs to feel comfortable while still looking polished and event-appropriate.

At Marlas Fashions, this collection is curated to help you make that decision with confidence. Instead of sorting through endless options, these dresses are selected because they consistently work—offering breathable fabrics, flattering silhouettes, and a balanced look that fits a wide range of summer weddings.

Whether you're attending a formal evening celebration, a beach ceremony, or a daytime event, these are the dresses that feel right and allow you to enjoy the moment without overthinking your outfit.

How to Choose the Right Summer Wedding Guest Dress

The best summer wedding guest dress is one that feels effortless. It should allow airflow, move easily with your body, and stay comfortable throughout the event. Instead of focusing on trends, prioritize fit, fabric, and how the dress feels when you wear it.

A well-chosen dress will look polished without requiring constant adjustment.

Start with: Summer Wedding Guest Dresses

---

Summer Dresses That Always Work

Lightweight Midi Dresses

Midi dresses are one of the easiest and most reliable choices for summer weddings. They provide coverage while still allowing airflow, making them ideal for both indoor and outdoor settings.

---

Flowing Long Dresses

Long dresses can work beautifully in summer when designed with breathable fabrics. Flowy silhouettes create movement and help keep you comfortable in warm weather.

---

Sleeveless and Open Styles

Sleeveless designs and open silhouettes help regulate temperature while maintaining a refined appearance. These styles are especially useful for daytime and outdoor weddings.

---

Dresses That Feel Easy to Wear

The best dress is the one that doesn’t require constant adjustment. Styles that feel light, breathable, and comfortable will always look more polished.

Ease translates directly into confidence.

---

Fabric Matters More Than You Think

Fabric is one of the most important elements when choosing a summer dress. Materials that allow airflow and feel light on the body will keep you comfortable throughout the event.

  • Chiffon: airy and breathable
  • Lightweight satin: smooth with structure
  • Soft mesh: light with flexibility
  • Cotton blends: breathable and easy to wear
---

How to Know You’ve Found the Right Dress

The right dress will feel natural the moment you wear it. You won’t need to adjust it, question it, or worry about comfort. It will simply work.

That feeling of ease is what makes a dress the right choice.

---

How to Complete Your Summer Wedding Guest Look

Keep styling light and intentional. Minimal jewelry, breathable footwear, and simple accessories help maintain balance without adding weight.

The goal is to feel effortless while still looking refined.

---

Why Shop Summer Wedding Guest Dresses at Marlas Fashions?

  • Curated selection designed for comfort and elegance in warm weather
  • Authorized retailer – all dresses are authentic and brand new
  • Styles for beach, destination, formal, and daytime weddings
  • Fast shipping across Canada, USA, and worldwide
  • Expert support to help you choose confidently