Summer Wedding Guest Dresses – Elegant Midi, Long & Formal Styles for Warm Weather – Page 48 Skip to content

FREE Shipping on orders $250 & Over (US & Canada Only)

Shopping Bag

Your cart is currently empty.

Summer Wedding Guest Dresses

Sort by

3656 Item

Filters

Andrea and Leo A1421Andrea and Leo A1421
Andrea and Leo A1421 Sale price$ 5,412 Regular price$ 9,502
Andrea and Leo A1416Andrea and Leo A1416
Andrea and Leo A1416 Sale price$ 5,450
Andrea and Leo A1415Andrea and Leo A1415
Andrea and Leo A1415 Sale price$ 4,191 Regular price$ 7,916
Andrea and Leo A1398Andrea and Leo A1398
Andrea and Leo A1398 Sale price$ 5,789
Andrea and Leo A1387Andrea and Leo A1387
Andrea and Leo A1387 Sale price$ 4,569 Regular price$ 8,168
Andrea and Leo A1382Andrea and Leo A1382
Andrea and Leo A1382 Sale price$ 8,181
Andrea and Leo A1378Andrea and Leo A1378
Andrea and Leo A1378 Sale price$ 6,066
Andrea and Leo A1376Andrea and Leo A1376
Andrea and Leo A1376 Sale price$ 8,835
Andrea and Leo A1377Andrea and Leo A1377
Andrea and Leo A1377 Sale price$ 6,721
Andrea and Leo A1375Andrea and Leo A1375
Andrea and Leo A1375 Sale price$ 9,213
Andrea and Leo A1369Andrea and Leo A1369
Andrea and Leo A1369 Sale price$ 8,344 Regular price$ 14,146
Andrea and Leo A1367Andrea and Leo A1367
Andrea and Leo A1367 Sale price$ 6,456
Andrea and Leo A1365Andrea and Leo A1365
Andrea and Leo A1365 Sale price$ 5,412 Regular price$ 9,175
Andrea and Leo A1363Andrea and Leo A1363
Andrea and Leo A1363 Sale price$ 7,111
Andrea and Leo A1353Andrea and Leo A1353
Andrea and Leo A1353 Sale price$ 8,835
Andrea and Leo A1351Andrea and Leo A1351
Andrea and Leo A1351 Sale price$ 3,738 Regular price$ 8,508
Mac Duggal 20336 PurpleMac Duggal 20336 Purple
Mac Duggal 20336 Sale price$ 6,607 Regular price$ 14,033
LaDivine CD723 Multi-Color Strapless Mermaid Gown – Sequin Floral Tulle Train Pageant Formal Dress | Marlas FashionsLaDivine CD723 Multi-Color Strapless Mermaid Gown – Sequin Floral Tulle Train Pageant Formal Dress | Marlas Fashions
Ladivine CDS545 black strapless sweetheart sequin tulle mermaid gown with embroidered jacket — plus-size secondary editorial angle of the black-tie mother-of-the-bride and pageant formalLadivine CDS545 mocha gold — rear-facing view of the strapless sweetheart sequin tulle mermaid gown and embroidered jacket in the warm bronzed-gold plus-size colorway
Ladivine CD726 mocha short-sleeve V-neck beaded embroidered glitter tulle ballgown with high back — warm café-toned plus-size secondary editorial angle of the mother-of-the-bride and wedding-reception formalLadivine CD726 mocha — rear-facing view of the high-back construction and embroidered glitter tulle ballgown skirt on the plus-size short-sleeve wedding-guest gown
Ladivine CD0101 navy long-sleeve V-neck beaded tulle A-line gown with open back — deep indigo-navy plus-size secondary editorial angle of the sparkly mother-of-the-bride and wedding-guest formalLadivine CD0101 navy — rear-facing view of the open back and long-sleeve V-neck beaded tulle A-line construction on the plus-size wedding-guest formal
Ladivine CC8251 rose gold strapless sweetheart sequin fitted gown with crisscross open back and high slit — warm blush-metallic secondary editorial angle of the sparkly engagement and wedding-reception formalLadivine CC8251 rose gold — rear-facing view of the crisscross open back and fitted sequin skirt with high slit on the strapless sweetheart gown
Faviana 11230Faviana 11230
Faviana 11230 Sale price$ 8,772
Portia and Scarlett PS23499 BluePortia and Scarlett PS23499 Blue
Portia and Scarlett PS23499 Sale price$ 10,723
Portia and Scarlett PS22385 in PinkPortia and Scarlett PS22385 in Blue
Portia and Scarlett PS22385 Sale price$ 7,136
Ladivine CH351 Dusty Rose strapless sweetheart satin gown with side sash and slit, front viewLadivine CH351 Dusty Rose satin gown, back view of fitted silhouette and sweeping train
Ladivine CDS543 Gold strapless satin mermaid gown with open back and train, front viewLadivine CDS543 Gold satin mermaid gown, back view showing open back and dramatic train
LaDivine CD337C smoky blue satin A-line bridesmaid gown — front view of the structured sweetheart bodiceLaDivine CD337C smoky blue — back view of the crisscross straps and floor-length A-line satin skirt
Ladivine Bridal KV1118W Off White strapless draped satin gown with front slit, bridal front viewLadivine Bridal KV1118W Off White draped satin gown, back view of fitted strapless silhouette
Jovani 24280 LalicJovani 24280 Lalic Back
Jovani 24280 Sale price$ 16,700
Mac Duggal 56092 Pink MultiMac Duggal 56092 Pink Multi
Mac Duggal 56092 Sale price$ 5,928
Jovani 09476 PurpleJovani 09476 Purple
Jovani 09476 Sale price$ 9,867
Jovani 09009 RedJovani 09009 Red
Jovani 09009 Sale price$ 14,234
Ieena Duggal - 55805 Sleeveless Feather Ornate Dress In PurpleIeena Duggal 55805 Purple
Ieena Duggal 55805 Sale Sale price$ 3,927 Regular price$ 7,262
Ieena Duggal 27148 TealIeena Duggal 27148 Teal
Ieena Duggal 27148 Sale Sale price$ 3,927 Regular price$ 7,262
Ieena Duggal 68347 ChampagneIeena Duggal 68347 Ocean
Ieena Duggal 68347 Sale Sale price$ 3,902 Regular price$ 7,262
Ieena Duggal - 67879I Draped Bishop Sleeve Dress In GreenIeena Duggal - 67879I Draped Bishop Sleeve Dress In Green
Ieena Duggal 67879 Sale priceFrom $ 6,356
Ieena Duggal 55682 In OrangeIeena Duggal 55682 In Orange
Ieena Duggal 55682 Sale Sale price$ 3,902 Regular price$ 7,262
Ieena Duggal 49648 Powder BlueIeena Duggal 49648 Powder Blue
Ieena Duggal 49648 Sale Sale price$ 4,456 Regular price$ 8,357
Mac Duggal - 49536 Ruffled One Shoulder Gown In PurpleMac Duggal - 49536 Ruffled One Shoulder Gown In Neutral
Mac Duggal 49536 Sale Sale price$ 3,902 Regular price$ 7,262
Ieena Duggal 26588 OrchidIeena Duggal 26588 Orchid
Ieena Duggal 26588 Sale Sale price$ 3,902 Regular price$ 7,262
GLS by Gloria GL2889 Dusty RoseGLS by Gloria GL2889 Champagne
GLS by Gloria GL2889 Sale price$ 4,342 Regular price$ 8,671
Leena Duggal 11441 BlackLeena Duggal 11441 Black
leena Duggal 11441 Sale price$ 4,846 Regular price$ 9,087
Mac Duggal 67842 TaupeMac Duggal 67842 Taupe
Mac Duggal 67842 Sale price$ 12,245 Regular price$ 14,058
GLS by Gloria GL3121 Dusty RoseGLS by Gloria GL3121 Dusty Rose
GLS by Gloria GL3121 Sale price$ 6,431 Regular price$ 12,850
Mac Duggal - 12231A Beaded Asymmetric Trumpet Dress In WhiteMac Duggal - 12231A Beaded Asymmetric Trumpet Dress In White
Mac Duggal 12231 Sale Sale price$ 7,866 Regular price$ 11,843
Mac Duggal - 11165D Long Sleeve Beaded Trumpet Gown In BlushMac Duggal - 11165D Long Sleeve Beaded Trumpet Gown In Blush
Mac Duggal 11165 Sale Sale price$ 7,639 Regular price$ 14,309
Jovani 08361 GreyJovani 08361 Grey
Jovani 08361 Sale price$ 13,856

Summer Wedding Guest Dresses – Elegant Styles for Warm Weather Weddings

Finding the perfect summer wedding guest dress means choosing a style that feels comfortable in the heat while still looking polished and event-appropriate. Summer weddings often take place outdoors, at destination venues, or during the day, which makes fabric, fit, and breathability especially important.

At Marlas Fashions, this collection is curated to help you navigate summer weddings with confidence. From lightweight midi dresses to flowing long styles, each piece is selected to balance elegance with comfort—so you can stay cool without compromising your look.

Whether you're attending a beach ceremony, a garden wedding, or a formal summer reception, these dresses are designed to help you feel confident from start to finish.

What to Wear to a Summer Wedding as a Guest

Summer weddings require a different approach than other seasons. The key is choosing dresses that allow airflow and movement while still maintaining structure and polish.

You want something that works in warm temperatures without feeling too heavy or restrictive.

Start with: Wedding Guest Dresses

---

Best Summer Wedding Guest Dress Styles

Lightweight Midi Dresses

Midi dresses are one of the most popular choices for summer weddings. They provide coverage while still allowing airflow, making them ideal for both indoor and outdoor settings.

Explore: Midi Dresses

---

Flowing Long Dresses

Long dresses can still work beautifully in summer when made from lightweight fabrics. Flowy silhouettes allow for movement and create a more relaxed yet refined look.

These styles are perfect for formal summer weddings.

---

Sleeveless & Open Designs

Dresses with sleeveless or open silhouettes help keep you cool while maintaining a polished appearance. These styles are especially effective for daytime and outdoor weddings.

They offer both comfort and ease.

---

Destination & Beach Wedding Dresses

For destination weddings, breathable fabrics and relaxed silhouettes are essential. These dresses should feel light, easy to pack, and adaptable to different environments.

They balance practicality with style.

---

Fabrics That Work Best for Summer Weddings

Fabric plays a major role in how comfortable your dress feels. Lightweight materials that allow airflow are key for warm weather.

  • Chiffon: light and breathable
  • Satin (lightweight): smooth and polished
  • Cotton blends: breathable and easy to wear
  • Soft mesh: airy with structure

Browse: Flowy Dresses

---

Best Colors for Summer Wedding Guest Dresses

Summer weddings often feature lighter and more vibrant color palettes. Choosing the right color can enhance your overall look while aligning with the season.

  • Soft pastels like blush, lavender, and baby blue
  • Bright tones like coral, yellow, and turquoise
  • Classic neutrals like champagne and light beige
  • Floral prints for outdoor and garden weddings
---

How to Stay Cool While Looking Polished

The key to summer wedding dressing is balance. Choose breathable fabrics, avoid overly heavy layering, and opt for silhouettes that allow movement.

Minimal accessories and lighter footwear can also help maintain comfort throughout the event.

---

How to Style a Summer Wedding Guest Outfit

Styling should remain light and intentional. Simple jewelry, open or minimal heels, and a compact bag help complete the look without adding weight.

The goal is to feel effortless while still looking refined.

---

Why Summer Wedding Guest Dresses Are So Versatile

Summer dresses are often the most versatile because they can be styled across different types of weddings. By adjusting accessories and footwear, the same dress can work for multiple events.

This makes them a practical and stylish choice.

---

Why Shop Summer Wedding Guest Dresses at Marlas Fashions?

  • Curated collection designed for warm-weather weddings
  • Authorized retailer – all dresses are authentic and brand new
  • Styles for beach, destination, formal, and daytime weddings
  • Fast shipping across Canada, USA, and worldwide
  • Expert support to help you find the perfect fit